Producción de Petróleo
(Miles de Barriles / Día)

Producción OPEP
(Miles de Barriles / Día)

PaísProducciónMay'20CuotaMay'20
Algeria819-1871.039-220
Angola1.280-331.673-393
Arabia Saudita8.482-3.16010.058-1.576
Congo272-21--
Emiratos Arabes2.477-1.3642.874-397
Gabon189-7193-4
Irak4.165-3394.351-186
Iran1.978+53.797-1.819
Kuwait2.198-9202.707-509
Libia-1-283--
Nigeria1.592-185--
Venezuela570-541.972-1.402
Total24.021-6.54828.664-4.643

Precios del Petróleo
($ / Barril)

MercadoPrecioVariación
Venezuela$ 14,77+1,32
Cesta OPEP$ 42,93+0,04
WTI - EEUU$ 61,22-0,37
Brent - Reino Unido$ 72,80+3,80

214.720,58

+4.673,47

1,1312

+0,0063