Producción de Petróleo
(Miles de Barriles / Día)

Producción OPEP
(Miles de Barriles / Día)

PaísProducciónJul'19CuotaJul'19
Algeria1.027+221.039-12
Angola1.395-131.673-278
Arabia Saudita9.698-13410.058-360
Congo326-11--
Ecuador520+5522-2
Emiratos Arabes3.071+12.874+197
Gabon200-17193+7
Guinea Ecuatorial120+5178-58
Irak4.753+324.351+402
Iran2.213-473.797-1.584
Kuwait2.678+42.707-29
Libia1.078-42--
Nigeria1.786-22--
Venezuela742-321.972-1.230
Total29.607-24929.364+243

Precios del Petróleo
($ / Barril)

MercadoPrecioVariación
Venezuela$ 55,01+0,28
Cesta OPEP$ 60,50-0,16
WTI - EEUU$ 52,97-8,62
Brent - Reino Unido$ 72,80+3,80

16.485,54

+238,42

1,1141

+0,0068