Producción de Petróleo
(Miles de Barriles / Día)

Producción OPEP
(Miles de Barriles / Día)

PaísProducciónSep'19CuotaSep'19
Algeria1.018+11.039-21
Angola1.411+241.673-262
Arabia Saudita8.564-1.28010.058-1.494
Congo335+14--
Ecuador547+6522+25
Emiratos Arabes3.082+12.874+208
Gabon199-10193+6
Guinea Ecuatorial124+4178-54
Irak4.724-614.351+373
Iran2.159-343.797-1.638
Kuwait2.660+92.707-47
Libia1.164+104--
Nigeria1.859-16--
Venezuela644-831.972-1.328
Total28.490-1.32129.364-874

Precios del Petróleo
($ / Barril)

MercadoPrecioVariación
Venezuela$ 59,12+0,04
Cesta OPEP$ 64,81+1,42
WTI - EEUU$ 59,20-2,39
Brent - Reino Unido$ 72,80+3,80

44.187,42

-333,60

1,1057

-0,0050